Super Red Labidochromis Hongi Cichlids

Regular price $17.99

Shipping calculated at checkout.
WE DO NOT SHIP GLASS ITEMS, ROCKS, SAND OR FISH. THESE MUST BE PICKED UP IN STORE OR CHOSE LOCAL DELIVERY WITHIN 20 MILES of MERIDIAN, MS.

Red Top Hongi Cichlid 5cm (Labidochromis Hongi RedHongi are striking fish with there purple/blue bodies, black baring with a red crest, These fish are very popular among hobby keepers and are always in high demand. Both males and females of the Hongi show great colouration with the males producing more red.

Scientific Name: Labidochromis sp.

Common Name: Red Top Hongi

Max Size: 6"

pH: 7.5-8.4

Hardness: Hard

Temperature: 74-82°

Aggressiveness: Aggressive

Region of Origin: Lake Malawi, Africa

Captive Bred or Wild: Captive Bred